Contracts Finder · Award

Retrofit Loan Administration - AWARD

A public procurement published by Suffolk County Council (Directorates) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: Crown Commercial Services RM6322 Fund Administration & Disbursement Services DPS (FAADS) Further details can be found in the 'My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 9 July 2024 @ 12noon. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 25 June 2024 @ 3pm which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
66000000 — Financial and insurance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
9 Sept 2024
Last updated
9 Sept 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Lendology CIC0451222529 Jul 2024active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRetrofit Loan Administration - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Suffolk County Council (Directorates)