Contracts Finder · Award
Responsive Repairs, Maintenance and Minor/Improvement Works Frameworks
A public procurement published by FAMILY MOSAIC HOUSING via Contracts Finder.
- £32.5m
- Award value
- £42.5m
- Tender value
- 5
- Suppliers
- 5
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This notice relates to the establishment of 5 frameworks covering 5 areas of housing stock within London and Essex. The contract notice was published in the OJEU on 10 February 2016. The OJEU reference is 2016/S 028-044569 (please see attached notice for further details). The procurement documents have been made available at: http://partner.familymosaic.co.uk/Asset/Procurement/Wave1. Please email Andrew.isted@familymosaic.co.uk to obtain login details. The procurement is divided into 5 lots as follows: 1 London North East (including Haringey, Waltham Forest, Newham and Tower Hamlets) and Essex 7 000 000.00 GBP – 9 000 000.00 GBP (excluding VAT) 2 London North West Region (includ…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £32,500,000
- Tender value
- £42,500,000
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
5 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axis Europe PLC | 01991637 | 31 Jul 2016 | active | £32.5m |
| Breyer Group PLC | — | 31 Jul 2016 | active | £32.5m |
| Polyteck Building Services Ltd | 05498728 | 31 Jul 2016 | active | £32.5m |
| MNM Property Services | 03117531 | 31 Jul 2016 | active | £32.5m |
| Wates Living space (Maintenance) ltd | — | 31 Jul 2016 | active | £32.5m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from FAMILY MOSAIC HOUSING