Contracts Finder · Award

Resilient Operating Model Climate Emergency & Community Safety

A public procurement published by London Borough of Waltham Forest via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£100k
Award value
£100k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Consultancy services for the specification & development of a resilient operating model capability for Climate Emergency and Community Safety CCS RM6187 Framework CALL-OFF LOT(S): MCF3 Lot 3 - Complex & Transformation

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£100,000
Tender value
£100,000
First published
20 Jul 2022
Last updated
20 Jul 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PA Consulting3 Jul 2022active£100k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeResilient Operating Model Climate Emergency & Community Safety

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from London Borough of Waltham Forest