Contracts Finder · Award

Residential Care (with or without Nursing)

A public procurement published by ESSEX COUNTY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£70m
Award value
£210m
Tender value
123
Suppliers
123
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Essex County Council are letting a framework agreement for Care in a residential setting with or without nursing within the county of Essex. The commissioning participants are as follows : Essex County Council Mid Essex Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) West Essex CCG North East Essex CCG Basildon and Brentwood CCG Castlepoint and Rochford CCG Southend CCG This is a notice for social and specific services in accordance with directive 2014/24/EU Article 74 Health, Social and related services. This contract will establish a framework agreement which will have 3 lots. Lot 1 Residential Care - social care placements ; Lot 2 Residential Care with Nursing (Social Care Placem…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£70,000,000
Tender value
£210,000,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
26 May 2017
View the original notice

Awards

123 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Eden Health care services (UK) Ltd0622189918 Jan 2016active£70m
Attwoods Manor Care Home18 Jan 2016active£70m
Black Swan International Ltd.0262141018 Jan 2016active£70m
Boars Tye Residential Home Ltd0832259718 Jan 2016active£70m
CHALKNEY HOUSE LTD18 Jan 2016active£70m
Christian Care Homes18 Jan 2016active£70m
East Living1392754918 Jan 2016active£70m
ST GILES HOMES LIMITED/FOREST HOME18 Jan 2016active£70m
AMS CARE LIMITED0573443318 Jan 2016active£70m
HC-One Limited0771265618 Jan 2016active£70m
Mr Anup Sharma18 Jan 2016active£70m
Runwood Homes Ltd0073125018 Jan 2016active£70m
Newton Chinneck Ltd t/a St Georges Witham Nursing Home18 Jan 2016active£70m
GCH (Willowmead) Ltd18 Jan 2016active£70m
Martlane Ltd t/a Forest Place Nursing Home18 Jan 2016active£70m
Ashley House Care Ltd18 Jan 2016active£70m
Balkerne Gardens TrustIP13299R18 Jan 2016active£70m
Barchester Healthcare Homes Ltd0284951918 Jan 2016active£70m
Ashrana Limited trading as Cleaveland Lodge18 Jan 2016active£70m
Four Seasons (Bamford) Limited0584012118 Jan 2016active£70m
Four Seasons (No.11) Limited18 Jan 2016active£70m
Hollymede Cottage Ltd0490621918 Jan 2016active£70m
JK Healthcare Ltd t/as Weald Hall18 Jan 2016active£70m
Chigwell Homes Ltd T/A Marcris House18 Jan 2016active£70m
Ms Rajwant Kaur Chahal - Silverpoint Court18 Jan 2016active£70m
Oakdale residential home18 Jan 2016active£70m
Outlook CareIP26988R18 Jan 2016active£70m
Ranc Care Homes Limited18 Jan 2016active£70m
Scope0052086618 Jan 2016active£70m
Brentwood Homes LTd T/A Seven Arches Nursing Home18 Jan 2016active£70m
St Michaels Homes limited18 Jan 2016active£70m
Supreme Home (Essex) ltd0565489818 Jan 2016active£70m
Mrs Laura Kanitkar18 Jan 2016active£70m
The Haven Residential Care Home Ltd0642553018 Jan 2016active£70m
The Mellows Ltd0489329818 Jan 2016active£70m
Moorings Care Home Ltd0853670718 Jan 2016active£70m
Epping Care Home Ltd18 Jan 2016active£70m
DAVARD CARE HOMES LTD0371305618 Jan 2016active£70m
Anchor Lodge Retirement Home18 Jan 2016active£70m
Anglia Care Homes Ltd18 Jan 2016active£70m
Brooklyn Care Limited0877949218 Jan 2016active£70m
Corner Lodge Ltd0718898218 Jan 2016active£70m
De Vere Care18 Jan 2016active£70m
Dovercourt House Care Home18 Jan 2016active£70m
Elder UK Ltd T/A Edensor Care Centre18 Jan 2016active£70m
Elmcroft Care Home Ltd0515858518 Jan 2016active£70m
Janet lloyd -Glengariff Residential Home18 Jan 2016active£70m
Great Wheatley Nursing Home18 Jan 2016active£70m
Mr F S Kam - Hailey House18 Jan 2016active£70m
HEALTH AND HOME (ESSEX) LIMITED0338899718 Jan 2016active£70m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeResidential Care (with or without Nursing)
  2. Tender noticeResidential Care (with or without Nursing)
  3. Award noticeResidential Care (with or without Nursing)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ESSEX COUNTY COUNCIL