Contracts Finder · Tender

Research Costing and Pricing System

A public procurement published by Lancaster University via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£100k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

The University is inviting tenders on the terms set out in this Invitation to Tender (ITT) for a Research Projects costing and pricing system to replace our current system, Unit4´s Research Costing and Pricing (RCP) module. The new system must comply with TRAC guidance. Additional information: This tender is being conducted electronically using the Lancaster University e-tendering system which can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lancaster/ To receive documents new users must first register and obtain log in details. Existing users should log in to the web site and express interest. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£100,000
First published
17 Jan 2025
Last updated
17 Jan 2025
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeResearch Costing and Pricing System

Frameworks & programmes

More from Lancaster University

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Research Costing and Pricing System"?

Research Costing and Pricing System is a UK public-sector procurement published by Lancaster University via Contracts Finder.

Has "Research Costing and Pricing System" been awarded?

No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Tender".

What is "Research Costing and Pricing System" worth?

The reported tender value is £100,000.

When was "Research Costing and Pricing System" published?

It was first published on 17 Jan 2025 and last updated on 17 Jan 2025, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable