Contracts Finder · Award
Research and Policy Alert and RSS Feed
A public procurement published by CENTRE FOR AGEING BETTER LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £20k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This Invitation to Tender is for the provision of content for Ageing Better's monthly e-newsletter ('Research and Policy Alert'), as well as the provision of content for our 'Latest Research' RRS feed on our website. In order to provide a comprehensive overview of Ageing Better's priority goal areas, we require the provider to have specialist information skills and knowledge in the topics and subject areas focused on by Ageing Better: Communities, Housing, Health and Work, as well as broader topics around ageing in society, such as ageism and finance. This ITT covers two Lots: provision of academic content for our monthly Research and Policy e-alert and provision of grey literature conten…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £19,980
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 4 Aug 2020
- Last updated
- 24 Feb 2021
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The King's Fund | RC000826 | 15 Sept 2020 | active | £11k |
| CENTRE FOR POLICY ON AGEING | 00440135 | 15 Sept 2020 | active | £9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from CENTRE FOR AGEING BETTER LIMITED