Contracts Finder · Award

RES/IT - Docusign Electronic signature system

A public procurement published by Bristol City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£115.4k
Award value
£57.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Electronic signature system (Docusign) that is used by: P&CM, Legal and Renting within BCC

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79132100 — Electronic signature certification services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£115,442
Tender value
£57,721
First published
29 Apr 2024
Last updated
26 Jun 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
DocuSign, Inc4 Apr 2024active£57.7k
DocuSign, Inc4 Apr 2024active£57.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRES/IT - Docusign Electronic signature system
  2. Award noticeRES/IT - Docusign Electronic signature system

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bristol City Council