Contracts Finder · Award

Requirement x4 gangs May 19 Package 3

A public procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£31.6k
Award value
£50k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

4 gangs for defects

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£31,566
Tender value
£50,000
First published
29 Sept 2019
Last updated
29 Sept 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Pinkney Building Contracts16 May 2019active£31.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRequirement x4 gangs May 19 Package 3

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Durham County Council