Contracts Finder · Award
Request for Quotation (RFQ): Economic Recovery Strategy
A public procurement published by Newark & Sherwood District Council via Contracts Finder.
- £26.3k
- Award value
- £30k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Supply of services in respect of creation of an Economic Recovery Strategy for Newark & Sherwood. This strategy will review the likely resilience of the local economy over the medium to longer term; and advise on short, medium and long term priorities for the Council to support people and businesses to reopen the local economy. Further the Council would seek advice on the best specific, measurable, achievable activities that could be undertaken to ensure that the area can adapt and regrow with improved prosperity through 2021.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £26,331
- Tender value
- £30,000
- First published
- 22 Jul 2020
- Last updated
- 22 Jul 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Associates Ltd | 02425546 | 19 Jul 2020 | active | £26.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes