Contracts Finder · Award
Repairs and Maintenance for North West
A public procurement published by Salvation Army Housing Association via Contracts Finder.
- £105k
- Award value
- £1.5m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Award of contract for the provision of building repairs and maintenance works to properties in north west England via a Procurement for Housing DPS
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45211000 — Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £105,000
- Tender value
- £1,500,000
- First published
- 16 Mar 2023
- Last updated
- 16 Mar 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBE Building & Maintenance Ltd | 07717884 | 16 Jan 2023 | active | £105k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Salvation Army Housing Association
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Repairs and Maintenance for North West"?
Repairs and Maintenance for North West is a UK public-sector procurement published by Salvation Army Housing Association via Contracts Finder.
Has "Repairs and Maintenance for North West" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £105,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Repairs and Maintenance for North West"?
1 supplier is linked: CBE Building & Maintenance Ltd.
What is "Repairs and Maintenance for North West" worth?
The reported award value is £105,000.
When was "Repairs and Maintenance for North West" published?
It was first published on 16 Mar 2023 and last updated on 16 Mar 2023, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable