Contracts Finder · Award
Reissue of Contract Award Digital Capability Framework
A public procurement published by Post Office Limited via Contracts Finder.
- £78m
- Award value
- £85m
- Tender value
- 13
- Suppliers
- 13
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Reissue of contract notice previous published in February 2021. See additional information for details of update. Post Office Limited (POL) is establishing a framework agreement for the provision of digital specialists to support, as may be required, the digital teams in delivering the highest standard of service and digital support to the business. The framework is divided into 5 lots. Additional information: Notice previously published but reissued due to a modification under Reg 72 (1) (b) (ii) to Lot 3 of the Digital Capability Framework (DCF). Pursuant to Regulation 72 (1) (b) (ii) the Post Office Limited intends to increase the value of Lot 3 from £13,000,000 to £18,000,000.…
Key details
- Buyer
- Post Office Limited
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £78,000,000
- Tender value
- £85,000,000
- First published
- 23 Jun 2022
- Last updated
- 14 Jul 2023
Awards
13 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED | 04757301 | 2 Dec 2020 | active | £78m |
| Corporate Document Services Limited | 02925653 | 2 Dec 2020 | active | £78m |
| Post Office Limited | 02154540 | 2 Dec 2020 | active | £78m |
| COFORGE U.K. LIMITED | 02648481 | 2 Dec 2020 | active | £78m |
| CX Partners Ltd | — | 2 Dec 2020 | active | £78m |
| Eclipse Group Solutions Limited | 03129950 | 2 Dec 2020 | active | £78m |
| ENTSERV UK LIMITED | 00053419 | 2 Dec 2020 | active | £78m |
| THE APP BUSINESS LIMITED | — | 2 Dec 2020 | active | £78m |
| MASTEK (UK) LTD | 02731277 | 2 Dec 2020 | active | £78m |
| PA CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED | 00414220 | 2 Dec 2020 | active | £78m |
| ROWE IT LIMITED | 06483308 | 2 Dec 2020 | active | £78m |
| Valtech Ltd | 03127414 | 2 Dec 2020 | active | £78m |
| Zensar Technologies (UK) Ltd | 04577853 | 2 Dec 2020 | active | £78m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
- ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITEDCompanies House 04757301
- Corporate Document Services LimitedCompanies House 02925653
- Post Office LimitedCompanies House 02154540
- COFORGE U.K. LIMITEDCompanies House 02648481
- CX Partners Ltd
- Eclipse Group Solutions LimitedCompanies House 03129950
- ENTSERV UK LIMITEDCompanies House 00053419
- THE APP BUSINESS LIMITED
- MASTEK (UK) LTDCompanies House 02731277
- PA CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies House 00414220
- ROWE IT LIMITEDCompanies House 06483308
- Valtech LtdCompanies House 03127414
- Zensar Technologies (UK) LtdCompanies House 04577853
Frameworks & programmes
More from Post Office Limited