Find a Tender · Contract
Refurbishment and Associated Retrofit Works Framework
A public procurement published by LHC for the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA) via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £100m
- Tender value
- 30
- Suppliers
- 97
- Awards
- 5
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
This is a Prior Information Notice (PIN) to provide awareness of an upcoming framework tender for building refurbishment works. The Refurbishment and Associated Retrofit Works Framework (working title) will be the successor to LHC's successful Whole House Framework (WH2). The new framework will be designed to support clients with delivering a range of refurbishment and associated retrofit and improvement works. This opportunity has been listed on behalf of LHC and our regional entities: Consortium Procurement Construction (CPC) LHC London and South East (LSE) Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA) South-West Procurement Alliance (SWPA) Welsh Procurement Alliance (WPA) The full scope of this fr…
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- planned
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £100,000,000
- First published
- 9 Feb 2023
- Last updated
- 14 Nov 2025
Awards
97 awards recorded on this procurement.
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Planning noticeRefurbishment and Associated Retrofit Works Framework
- Tender noticeRefurbishment and Modernisation Framework Agreement
- Tender updateRefurbishment and Modernisation Framework Agreement
- Award,contractRefurbishment and Modernisation Framework Agreement
- AwardUpdate,contractUpdateRefurbishment and Modernisation Framework Agreement
All suppliers
- Compass Building & Construction Services LtdCompanies House SC355872
- Everwarm Ltd
- Hugh LS McConnell Ltd
- McGregor Projects LtdCompanies House SC669296
- Northseal Facades LtdCompanies House SC591884
- Bell Group LtdCompanies House SC114142
- CCG (Scotland) LtdCompanies House SC056810
- CHAP Group (Aberdeen) Ltd
- Clark Contracts LimitedCompanies House SC088490
- Easy Heat Systems LtdCompanies House SC181331
- GMG Contractors Ltd
- Hadden Construction LimitedCompanies House SC141875
- Lochlie Construction LTDCompanies House SC468094
- Ogilvie Construction LimitedCompanies House SC069644
- Procast Building Contractors Ltd.Companies House SC407400
- Robertson Construction GroupCompanies House SC347921
- G.D. CHALMERS LIMITEDCompanies House SC056769
- Magnus Electrical Services LtdCompanies House SC207848
- Dumbreck DecoratorsCompanies House SC255123
- Mitie Property Services (UK) LtdCompanies House 02935593
- Trident Maintenance Services LtdCompanies House SC503188
- TCS Response LTD.Companies House SC392852
- Chap Group (Aberdeen) Ltd
- Easy Heat Systems LtdCompanies House SC181331
- GMG Contractors Ltd
- Ogilvie Construction LimitedCompanies House SC069644
- Robertson Construction GroupCompanies House SC347921
- Magnus Electrical Services LtdCompanies House SC207848
- dumbreck decoratorsCompanies House SC255123
- TCS Response LTD.Companies House SC392852
Frameworks & programmes
More from LHC for the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA)