Contracts Finder · Award
Redesign & build of website
A public procurement published by North eastern Universities Purchasing consortium via Contracts Finder.
- £140k
- Award value
- £50k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
York St John University wishes to redesign its website. Potential suppliers are invited to submit a bid to undertake this work. To receive copies of the Invitation to Tender (three documents), please visit: http://www.yorksj.ac.uk/about/tender-opportunities.aspx
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79342000 — Marketing services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £140,000
- Tender value
- £50,000
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TerminalFour | — | 29 Jan 2016 | active | £140k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from North eastern Universities Purchasing consortium