Contracts Finder · Award

Red Box Voice Recording Premium Support

A public procurement published by Joint Procurement Service for Surrey and Sussex Police via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£25.7k
Award value
£25.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of support and maintenance of Red Box Voice Recording Solution

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72250000 — System and support services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£25,744
Tender value
£25,754
First published
4 Nov 2022
Last updated
4 Nov 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Red Box Recorders Ltd27 Sept 2022active£25.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRed Box Voice Recording Premium Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Joint Procurement Service for Surrey and Sussex Police