Contracts Finder · Award
Recruitment Lead
A public procurement published by Health & Safety Executive via Contracts Finder.
- £13.7k
- Award value
- £13.7k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
HSE is seeking to appoint an individual to provide temporary cover for a Recruitment Lead and has invited all suppliers on HSE's Flexible Workforce Solutions to supply suitable candidates to fill this position.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 79000000 — Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £13,650
- Tender value
- £13,650
- First published
- 24 Jan 2022
- Last updated
- 24 Jan 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROC Search | — | 9 Sept 2020 | active | £13.7k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Health & Safety Executive
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Recruitment Lead"?
Recruitment Lead is a UK public-sector procurement published by Health & Safety Executive via Contracts Finder.
Has "Recruitment Lead" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £13,650. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Recruitment Lead"?
1 supplier is linked: ROC Search.
What is "Recruitment Lead" worth?
The reported award value is £13,650.
When was "Recruitment Lead" published?
It was first published on 24 Jan 2022 and last updated on 24 Jan 2022, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable