Find a Tender · Contract

RecordPoint - Records365 licensing contract 36 months

A public procurement published by Arts Council Of Wales via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Licensing contract for use of Records365 cloud solution for records management of SharePoint online content. Contract awarded after successful proof of concept. Contract awarded of £51,908.62 inc VAT for 36 months contract for use of the Records365 platform. March 1st 2026 - February 28th 2029.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
complete
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
3 Mar 2026
Last updated
3 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
RECORDPOINT SOFTWARE (EMEA) LTD08741359active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award,contractRecordPoint - Records365 licensing contract 36 months

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Arts Council Of Wales