Contracts Finder · Award

Recommendations to update non-statutory technical standards for Sustainable Drainage Systems (SuDS) Ref WT15122

A public procurement published by Defra Network eTendering Portal via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£80k
Award value
£80k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The aim of this research project is to report whether updating the standards could help provide for multi-functional benefit SuDS, and if so what are the requirements to update the current non-statutory standards for the integration of high-quality multi-functional SuDS. Additional information: Please note that Defra procurement uses an E-tendering system for Procurement activities. This is currently provided by Bravo Solutions. To access appropriate tendering and contractual documents, please access the E-Tendering portal at https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk ensuring that your registration includes "Defra". If you have any problems with this system, please contact Bravo on their t…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
73110000 — Research services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£79,996
Tender value
£79,995
First published
17 Dec 2019
Last updated
3 Apr 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
HR Wallingford0256209914 Feb 2020active£80k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeRecommendations to update non-statutory technical standards for Sustainable Drainage Systems (SuDS) Ref WT15122
  2. Award noticeRecommendations to update non-statutory technical standards for SuDS

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Defra Network eTendering Portal