Contracts Finder · Award

Real Estate Services

A public procurement published by BANK OF ENGLAND via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£138.8k
Award value
£138.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Real Estate services

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
70000000 — Real estate services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£138,750
Tender value
£138,750
First published
22 Jan 2026
Last updated
27 Jan 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Knight Frank LLPOC30593416 Jan 2026active£138.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeReal Estate Services - Freehold Sale
  2. Award updateReal Estate Services
  3. Award updateReal Estate Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from BANK OF ENGLAND