Contracts Finder · Award
RE22195 - EMCCD Camera - Competitive Quotation - UKRI STFC
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £42k
- Award value
- £42k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a Competitive Quotation exercise. Purchase order for a EMCCD Camera for UKRI - STFC
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 38651000 — Cameras
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £41,997
- Tender value
- £41,997
- First published
- 21 Mar 2022
- Last updated
- 21 Mar 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andor Technology Ltd | NI022466 | 18 Mar 2022 | active | £42k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED