Contracts Finder · Award
RE21666 - Standard Ceilometer Voltage Choice
A public procurement published by UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £19.9k
- Award value
- £19.9k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. Purchase order for a Standard Ceilometer Voltage Choice for UKRI - NERC
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £19,945
- Tender value
- £19,945
- First published
- 13 Jan 2022
- Last updated
- 16 Jan 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAISALA LTD | 01487125 | 1 Jan 2022 | active | £19.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED