Contracts Finder · Award

RE05866 - NON- HIGHWAYS RESURFACING PROGRAMME 2020/201

A public procurement published by Sheffield City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£499.1k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The works comprise the resurfacing and full construction of paths, roads, playgrounds, car parks and the like across the city. Associated works could include fencing, drainage, the construction of steps and ramps and the installation of street furniture. Sites will be released to the Contractor on Works Orders and could range from a single Order for a patch repair (minimum value £500) to an order for a new car park or multiple sites across the city (maximum value £150,000). No continuity of work can be guaranteed and the Contractor will be expected to mobilise within 4 weeks of receiving an Order. The Contract Period will initially be for 12 months up to 25th June 2021 with a provision to e…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45233161 — Footpath construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£499,128
Tender value
First published
19 Feb 2020
Last updated
10 Jun 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
EC SURFACING LTD070800981 Jun 2020active£499.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeRE05866 - NON- HIGHWAYS RESURFACING PROGRAMME 2020/201
  2. Award noticeRE05866 - NON- HIGHWAYS RESURFACING PROGRAMME 2020/201

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sheffield City Council