Contracts Finder · Award

Re: COVID-19 Media Planning

A public procurement published by Cabinet Office : Cabinet Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£12m
Award value
£6m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of Media Planning related to COVID 19 for the Cabinet Office.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
92200000 — Radio and television services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£12,000,000
Tender value
£6,000,000
First published
17 Dec 2020
Last updated
28 Jul 2021
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
OMD Group Limited020788201 Mar 2020active£6m
OMD Group Limited020788201 Mar 2020active£6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRe: COVID-19 Media Planning
  2. Award updateRe: COVID-19 Media Planning
  3. Award updateCOVID-19 Media Planning

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Cabinet Office : Cabinet Office