Contracts Finder · Award

RDE975 - LRO33 Local Resource Options Screening Study - Rhee

A public procurement published by Environment Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£29.7k
Award value
£29.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Study of water resources availability options for farm group in the Rhee catchment. Contract awarded by Defra.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73200000 — Research and development consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£29,730
Tender value
£29,730
First published
23 Jan 2026
Last updated
23 Jan 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Jeremy Benn Associates Limited (t/a JBA Consulting)28 Nov 2025active£29.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRDE975 - LRO33 Local Resource Options Screening Study - Rhee

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Environment Agency