Contracts Finder · Award
RDE957 - WRGIS essential upgrade
A public procurement published by Environment Agency via Contracts Finder.
- £59.3k
- Award value
- £59.3k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Project will deliver necessary upgrade to the Water Resources GIS (WRGIS). Contract awarded by Defra.
Key details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73200000 — Research and development consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £59,279
- Tender value
- £59,279
- First published
- 24 Dec 2025
- Last updated
- 24 Dec 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WSP UK Ltd | 01383511 | 11 Dec 2025 | active | £59.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Environment Agency