Contracts Finder · Award

RDE949 - NTS Data Analysis & PEWS Integration

A public procurement published by Environment Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£53.6k
Award value
£53.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This project will deliver bespoke data analysis and automated data analysis tools to integrate findings from the NTS analysis of monitoring samples collected from the Emerging Substance Network into our PEWS for chemicals. Contract awarded by Defra.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73200000 — Research and development consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£53,568
Tender value
£53,568
First published
13 Jan 2026
Last updated
13 Jan 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology (UKCEH)23 Dec 2025active£53.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRDE949 - NTS Data Analysis & PEWS Integration

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Environment Agency