Contracts Finder · Award
RDE913 - Environmental Equity Index (EEI) Mapping
A public procurement published by Natural England via Contracts Finder.
- £4.8k
- Award value
- £4.8k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The purpose of this task is to produce a spatially referenced, normalised Years Life Lost (YLL) raster dataset for England at a 100m x 100m resolution, enabling geographic analysis of premature mortality as part of broader environmental equity and public health assessments. Contract awarded by Defra.
Key details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73200000 — Research and development consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £4,807
- Tender value
- £4,807
- First published
- 24 Sept 2025
- Last updated
- 24 Sept 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RSK ADAS Limited | 10486936 | 14 Sept 2025 | active | £4.8k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Natural England