Contracts Finder · Award
RDE814 - Using inverse dispersion modelling to quantify methane emissions from l
A public procurement published by Environment Agency via Contracts Finder.
- £59.8k
- Award value
- £59.8k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The purpose of this project is to enable inverse dispersion modelling (IDM) to be undertaken for landfill methane quantification in an auditable manner with a robust reported uncertainty. Contract awarded by Defra.
Key details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73200000 — Research and development consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £59,800
- Tender value
- £59,800
- First published
- 16 Sept 2025
- Last updated
- 16 Sept 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Quality Consultants ltd | 02814570 | 11 Sept 2025 | active | £59.8k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Environment Agency