Contracts Finder · Award
RDE803 - Advice on methodology for generating nutrient export coefficients for l
A public procurement published by Natural England via Contracts Finder.
- £19.7k
- Award value
- £19.7k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The aim of this project is to develop a methodology for how best to generate nutrient export coefficients for agricultural land use and if it is possible to improve the semi natural habitat values used for NN, so that these can then be used to calculate nutrient reduction for the relevant mitigation measures. Contract awarded by Defra.
Key details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73200000 — Research and development consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £19,668
- Tender value
- £19,668
- First published
- 28 Aug 2025
- Last updated
- 28 Aug 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RSK ADAS Limited | 10486936 | 19 Aug 2025 | active | £19.7k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Natural England