Contracts Finder · Award
RDE797 - DEFRA group TNFD research and implementation
A public procurement published by Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs via Contracts Finder.
- £24.2k
- Award value
- £24.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This project represents an initial approach to implementing the Taskforce on Nature-related Financial Disclosures (TNFD) framework for Defra. Contract awarded by Defra.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73200000 — Research and development consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £24,178
- Tender value
- £24,178
- First published
- 27 May 2025
- Last updated
- 27 May 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICF Consulting Services Limited | 04161656 | 26 May 2025 | active | £24.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs