Contracts Finder · Award

RDE685 - ENVMMW Evaluation

A public procurement published by Environment Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£52.6k
Award value
£52.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The contract is to gather qualitative data to support an evaluation of misdescribed and misclassified waste. An evaluation framework was completed by the Evaluation team. This piece of work builds on the evaluation framework.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73200000 — Research and development consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£52,575
Tender value
£52,575
First published
4 Nov 2024
Last updated
4 Nov 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Systra UK Ltd31 Oct 2024active£52.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRDE685 - ENVMMW Evaluation

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Environment Agency