Contracts Finder · Award
RDE1028 - WIRE: Water Special Measures Act Evaluation Framework
A public procurement published by Environment Agency via Contracts Finder.
- £59.9k
- Award value
- £59.9k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
To develop an evaluation framework for the water special measures act as per Treasury Magenta book. Contract awarded by Defra.
Key details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73200000 — Research and development consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £59,918
- Tender value
- £59,918
- First published
- 2 Feb 2026
- Last updated
- 2 Feb 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd. | 04150627 | 26 Jan 2026 | active | £59.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Environment Agency