Contracts Finder · Award

RD - Southern Trench Cap Interim Membrane Replacement Project

A public procurement published by Nuclear Waste Services via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£67m
Award value
£67m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Nuclear Waste Services has awarded a contract for the Southern Trench Cap Interim Membrane (STIM) Replacement project, which forms part of the Repository Development portfolio of work at the LLW Repository facility near Drigg Village in Cumbria, England. The scope consists of civil engineering works associated with installing an engineered interim trench cap over the Southern Trenches. The scope is to provide labour, equipment, materials, project management and supervision to complete the work. Work also includes establishment and maintenance of site offices, welfare and all associated temporary works. NWS procured a Southern Trench Cap Interim Membrane Replacement Contract via the Re…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45112360 — Land rehabilitation work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£67,000,000
Tender value
£67,000,000
First published
6 Aug 2024
Last updated
6 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
John Graham Construction Ltd, Trading as GRAHAM23 May 2024active£67m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRD - Southern Trench Cap Interim Membrane Replacement Project

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Nuclear Waste Services