Contracts Finder · Award
RBKC Mental Health Supported Accommodation
A public procurement published by capitalEsourcing via Contracts Finder.
- £12.5m
- Award value
- £12.5m
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract award for supported accommodation and registered care for people with Severe and Enduring Mental Illness (SMI) in the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC)
Key details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 85311200 — Welfare services for the handicapped
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £12,484,108
- Tender value
- £12,484,108
- First published
- 19 Nov 2019
- Last updated
- 19 Nov 2019
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turning Point | 00793558 | 11 Mar 2020 | active | £12.5m |
| Look Ahead Care and Support | IP21004R | 11 Mar 2020 | active | £12.5m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from capitalEsourcing