Contracts Finder · Award
RBGKEW1092 Research Management System
A public procurement published by Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew via Contracts Finder.
- £166.2k
- Award value
- £200k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Procure and implement a Research Management System that will, at a minimum, cover key pre and post award activities as part of the research project lifecycle. Additional information: Tender documents can be accessed via: https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/ Suppliers will be required to register with BRAVO if not already registered. BRAVO references: Title: RBGKEW1092 Research Management System Project:37343 itt: 10704
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 48000000 — Software package and information systems
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £166,154
- Tender value
- £200,000
- First published
- 20 Sept 2022
- Last updated
- 24 May 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worktribe Limited | 04576074 | 8 Dec 2022 | active | £166.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew