Find a Tender · Contract

RBGKEW1057 ICW Quantity Surveyors Framework

A public procurement published by ROYAL BOTANIC GARDENS, KEW via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens ("RBGKEW") wishes to establish a framework to undertake Quantity Surveying support required to help develop, design and deliver projects within its programme of projects. How to apply - Tendering Portal https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html Please use the link above to find the full instructions and apply for this tender opportunity. If you are not already registered you will need to do so first. Once registered and logged in the details of the tender are as follows: Tender name: RBGKEW1057 ICW Quantity Surveyors Framework Ref: itt_10034 Project:project_36094

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
71324000 — Quantity surveying services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
4 Apr 2022
Last updated
5 Jan 2023
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FIRMINGERS LLPOC339905active
Huntley CartwrightOC454145active
ARTELIA PROJECTS UK LIMITED03913368active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeRBGKEW1057 ICW Quantity Surveyors Framework
  2. Award,contractRBGKEW1057 ICW Quantity Surveyors Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ROYAL BOTANIC GARDENS, KEW