Contracts Finder · Award
RBGKEW/847 Nitrogen generator for LCMS systems
A public procurement published by ROYAL BOTANIC GARDENS, KEW via Contracts Finder.
- £21.6k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The supply of a nitrogen generator. Please note the strict deadlines of 12pm on 14th December 2020 for questions about the opportunity, and 12pm on 6th January 2021 for the return of tenders. All contact must only be via the Defra Bravo procurement portal linked below. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity please follow this link to the Defra e-tendering portal: https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html. If you are not already registered you will need to do so first. Once registered and logged in you will need to search for 'RBGKEW/847 Nitrogen generator for LCMS systems' to access the tender documents.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 38432000 — Analysis apparatus
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £21,550
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 2 Dec 2020
- Last updated
- 28 Jan 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UVISON Technologies Limited | 04718736 | 25 Jan 2021 | active | £21.6k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from ROYAL BOTANIC GARDENS, KEW