Contracts Finder · Award

RBGKEW/793 Safeguarding Training

A public procurement published by ROYAL BOTANIC GARDENS, KEW via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£45k
Award value
£40k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

RBG Kew is seeking a service provider to , design and deliver a series of impactful safeguarding training workshops and materials for staff and volunteers who engage with children and Adults at Risk, managers and safeguarding leads.  Suppliers can access the Tender via BRAVO: https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk Ref: RBGKEW/793 Safeguarding Training project: 28387 itt: 6604 Suppliers will be required to register with BRAVO if not already registered. Additional information: Suppliers can access the Tender via BRAVO: https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk Ref: RBGKEW/793 Safeguarding Training project: 28387 itt: 6604 Suppliers will be required to register with BRAVO if not…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£45,000
Tender value
£40,000
First published
11 Dec 2019
Last updated
7 Apr 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
THE ADVOCACY PROJECT0401831524 Feb 2020active£45k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeRBGKEW/793 Safeguarding Training
  2. Award noticeRBGKEW/793 Safeguarding Training

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ROYAL BOTANIC GARDENS, KEW