Contracts Finder · Award

RBGKEW/418 Autoclave

A public procurement published by ROYAL BOTANIC GARDENS via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£16.3k
Award value
£16.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

An autoclave for the sterilisation of hazardous solid and liquid waste. Purchased via the LUPC framework for Laboratory Equipment Supply, Installation, Delivery and Post Installation Services (Lot Three: Safety).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33191110 — Autoclaves
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£16,276
Tender value
£16,276
First published
8 Sept 2017
Last updated
8 Sept 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Fisher Scientific UK Ltd3 Aug 2017active£16.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRBGKEW/418 Autoclave

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ROYAL BOTANIC GARDENS