Contracts Finder · Award

RBBC - Building Audit and Net Zero Trajectory Contract

A public procurement published by Reigate & Banstead Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£24k
Award value
£24k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

At the start of 2020, Reigate & Banstead Borough Council included a commitment to tackling environmental impacts within the council and the wider borough in its 5-year corporate plan. This commitment became enshrined within our Environmental Sustainability Strategy, which was agreed by the Council's Executive in the summer of 2020. This Strategy commits us to achieving net zero carbon for our own operations by 2030, as well as tackling a range of other environmental issues both within the council and across the borough. We are in the process of gathering data and calculating our carbon footprints for scope 1 & 2 for the financial years 2019/20 and 2020/21. We have chosen 2019/20 as our bas…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
90700000 — Environmental services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£23,950
Tender value
£23,950
First published
5 Jan 2023
Last updated
5 Jan 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
OPTOPIA LTD1371788023 Feb 2022active£24k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRBBC - Building Audit and Net Zero Trajectory Contract

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Reigate & Banstead Borough Council