Contracts Finder · Award

Rapid Response Service - AWARD

A public procurement published by Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£225.8k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Rapid Response Service (ASC105) Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council invites tenders for the provision of a Rapid Response Service. The Council has committed with its health partners to provide a short term rapid response service to people who require care in their own home. This commitment is to ensure that people in the community are supported in their own homes to remain independent or to support a person being discharged from hospital who may need reablement support whilst longer term arrangements are being established. The principle of the service is to ensure people's independence is maximised and individuals are not formally entered into the care and support s…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£225,785
Tender value
First published
26 Oct 2021
Last updated
26 Oct 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Universal Care Services Ltd.25 Oct 2021active£225.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRapid Response Service - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council