Contracts Finder · Award
Ransomware Software
A public procurement published by The Pensions Regulator via Contracts Finder.
- £200k
- Award value
- £237.3k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Notice for contract award for ransomware software licences
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48730000 — Security software package
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £200,000
- Tender value
- £237,333
- First published
- 18 Sept 2025
- Last updated
- 18 Sept 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Softcat Ltd | 02174990 | 28 Aug 2025 | active | £200k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from The Pensions Regulator