Contracts Finder · Award

RA355632 - Pathology equipment maintenance

A public procurement published by University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£17.9k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Prices for the 3 years of the renewal of the maintenance of various pathology equipment. Please find attached the list of equipment that requires the maintenance. Your Reference, Quote: 86474/0 For the period of 01/02/2026-31/01/2029. Please complete and return the attached statement of agreement. NHS Terms and Conditions apply. Thank you. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA355632. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA355632 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
33000000 — Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£17,940
Tender value
First published
12 May 2026
Last updated
12 May 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Labcold Ltd0027105511 May 2026active£17.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRA355632 - Pathology equipment maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust