Contracts Finder · Award

RA313045 - NECS Printer Trays

A public procurement published by NHS North of England CSU via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£36.8k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

You are invited to submit a quotation on behalf of NHS North of England CSU for It Hardware under the Terms and Conditions of NHS SBS LINK: 3 IT Hardware and Services SBS10044 under Lot 5 - Printers / Scanners / Asset Scanners - YOU MUST ANSWER THE QUALITY QUESTION AS IT IS 10% OF THE AWARD - The deadline for clarification questions is 09/02/2022 at 10am. Responses to the clarification questions will be sent out, no later than 24 hours after the deadline. Delivery lead time and Prices must specified on the Multiquote Quotes all prices net VAT - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA313045. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£36,840
Tender value
First published
17 Feb 2022
Last updated
17 Feb 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Insight Direct UK Ltd0257985217 Feb 2022active£36.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRA313045 - NECS Printer Trays

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS North of England CSU