Contracts Finder · Award

RA312618 - 0AR - Sophos Support Contract

A public procurement published by NHS North of England CSU via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£26k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NECS utilises Sophos Anti-Virus software and associated Sophos security products and requires a comprehensive support contract to help monitor, configure and support the running of these Sophos security platforms installed across the estate. NECS requires the support contract to align to its software contract and as a result requires pricing for 24 ,36, 48 and 60 months. Suppliers must respond to the questions set in the bidder response document before close of the RFQ. All submissions must include a reply to the bidder response. Any that do not, cannot be evaluated. Please Note: Delivery timescale is ASAP - The deadline for the clarification questions is 10am on 31/01/2022. Respons…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£26,000
Tender value
First published
7 Feb 2022
Last updated
7 Feb 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Insight Direct UK Ltd025798527 Feb 2022active£26k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRA312618 - 0AR - Sophos Support Contract

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS North of England CSU