Contracts Finder · Award

RA312608 - 0AR - VMware Support

A public procurement published by NHS North of England CSU via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£569.8k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NECS need to renew support and maintenance for critical VMware services. All support quoted must be VMware production support and the supplier must be an accredited VMware partner. This is a supply only and price only procurement process. Suppliers must respond to the questions set in the bidder response document before close of the RFQ. All submissions must include a reply to the bidder response. Any that do not, cannot be evaluated. Please Note: Delivery timescale is ASAP - The deadline for the clarification questions is 11am on 31/01/2022. Responses to the clarification questions will be sent out no later than 24hrs after the deadline. - To access this competition: login to https…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£569,751
Tender value
First published
8 Feb 2022
Last updated
8 Feb 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SCC8 Feb 2022active£569.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRA312608 - 0AR - VMware Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS North of England CSU