Contracts Finder · Award

RA293238 - X24 - Digital Safety Support

A public procurement published by NHS England (Commissioning Board) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£32.3k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NHS SBS, on behalf of NHS England, are looking for a supplier to embark on a discovery exercise to support the development of the programme of work to ensure NHSX can deliver 'mission 4' - making the NHS the safest digital healthcare system in the world - The deadline for clarification questions is 17/11/20 at 17.00 Responses to the clarification questions will be sent out, no later than 48 business hours after the deadline. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA293238. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA293238 as the reason for registration. Any queries please con…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
79000000 — Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£32,300
Tender value
First published
12 Nov 2020
Last updated
9 Dec 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ETHOS LIMITED037006709 Dec 2020active£32.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeRA293238 - X24 - Digital Safety Support
  2. Award updateRA293238 - X24 - Digital Safety Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England (Commissioning Board)