Contracts Finder · Award

RA282602 - 0AR Manage Engine Licences

A public procurement published by NHS Shared Business Services (SBS) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£112.4m
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

You are invited to submit a quotation on behalf of NHS North of England CSU for Procurement of Manage Engine Licences under the Terms and Conditions of NHS SBS NHS SBS Link: Solutions IT SBS/16/CR/WAB/8723 - The deadline for clarification questions is 16/04/20 at 1pm Responses to the clarification questions will be sent out, no later than 24 hours after the deadline. Please make sure delivery lead time is specified on the Multiquote and all prices net VAT. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA282602. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA282602 as the reason for registr…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30200000 — Computer equipment and supplies
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£112,375,240
Tender value
First published
28 Apr 2020
Last updated
13 May 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SBL1345198427 Apr 2020active£112.4m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRA282602 - 0AR Manage Engine Licences
  2. Tender cancelledRA282602 - 0AR Manage Engine Licences

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Shared Business Services (SBS)