Contracts Finder · Award

RA279954 - 0AR - Nimble Support

A public procurement published by NHS Shared Business Services (SBS) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£71.2k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

You are invited to submit a quotation on behalf of NHS North of England CSU for Procurement of Nimble Support under the Terms and Conditions of NHS SBS Link: Solutions IT SBS/16/CR/WAB/8723 - The deadline for clarification questions is 27/02/2020 at 10.30pm Responses to the clarification questions will be sent out, no later than 24 hours after the deadline. State delivery lead time, all price to be stated on Multiquote and quote Net VAT - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA279954. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA279954 as the reason for registration. Any queries pl…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£71,179
Tender value
First published
8 Mar 2020
Last updated
8 Mar 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
European Electronique017044408 Mar 2020active£71.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeRA279954 - 0AR - Nimble Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Shared Business Services (SBS)