Contracts Finder · Award
RA277491 - 0AR - BNECS Customer Experience Framework
A public procurement published by NHS Shared Business Services (SBS) via Contracts Finder.
- £11.5k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 5
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
NHS Shared Business Services are looking for a supplier to create a simple but effective customer experience feedback system and approach for NECS. - The deadline for clarification questions is 20/01/20 at 17.00. Responses to the clarification questions will be sent out, no later than 24 business hours after the deadline. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA277491. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA277491 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 79000000 — Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £11,500
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 14 Jan 2020
- Last updated
- 11 Mar 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impact Innovation | 04233545 | 11 Mar 2020 | active | £11.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Tender noticeRA277491 - 0AR - BNECS Customer Experience Framework
- Tender amendmentRA277491 - 0AR - BNECS Customer Experience Framework
- Tender amendmentRA277491 - 0AR - BNECS Customer Experience Framework
- Tender amendmentRA277491 - 0AR - BNECS Customer Experience Framework
- Award updateRA277491 - 0AR - BNECS Customer Experience Framework
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from NHS Shared Business Services (SBS)