Contracts Finder · Award

RA246447 - Brooklands College - Grounds Maintenance Services

A public procurement published by Brooklands Technical College via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://suppliers.multiquote.com Contact: Scott Salmon Scott.Salmon@tenetservices.com - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA246447. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA246447 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
30 Jul 2018
Last updated
23 Aug 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Andys Gardening Services Ltd0519534922 Aug 2018active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeRA246447 - Brooklands College - Grounds Maintenance Services
  2. Tender amendmentRA246447 - Brooklands College - Grounds Maintenance Services
  3. Award updateRA246447 - Brooklands College - Grounds Maintenance Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Brooklands Technical College